Attendance at Governor Meetings

Governor

Start of Office Academic Year 2018/19 Academic Year 2019/20  Academic Year 2020/21  End of Office
Mr Phil Haywood 

Chair

Local Authority governor

1 Sept 2017 4/6 7/7  31 Aug 2021
Ms Julie Nicholson

Co-opted governor

Vice Chair

1 Sept 2017 4/6 7/7  31 Aug 2021
Mr Gareth Hicks

Co-opted Governor

1 Sept 2017 6/6 7/7  31 Aug 2021
Miss Lisa Newcombe

Parent governor

12 July 2017 5/6 3/5  11 July 2021
Mrs Amelia Fraser

Parent governor

7 Dec 2018 4/6 4/5 6 Dec 2022
Miss Julia Dickens

Staff Governor

1 Oct 2018 6/6 7/7  30 Sept 2022
Ms Karen Papp

Co-opted governor

1 Sept 2017 6/6 5/5  1 Sept 2021
Mr Pete Cumberland

co-opted Governor

30 Mar 2020 5/6 7/7 29 March 2024
Ms Clair Taylor

Co-opted Governor

1 Sept 2017 4/6 2/5  31 Aug  2021
Mr Gary Fullwood

Head Teacher

6/6 7/7
Mr Ian Wood

Parent Governor

7 Dec 2018 5/5 5/5 6 Dec 2022
Dr Dean Farrelly

Co-opted Governor

13 Feb 2019 2/3 5/5 12 Feb 2023